Apple Valley Airshow
October 12, 2019
Apple Valley Airport, California
Featured Performers
USAF Heritage Flight (F-16 Fighting Falcon and P-38 Lightning)
Red Eagles Formation Team (Yak-52s)
Chuck Coleman (Extra 300L)
Rob Harrison (Zlin 142c)
Tony Higa (Pitts S1S)
Dawn Patrol Airshows (RV Formation)
Just In Time Skydivers
http://applevalleyairshow.com/
Apple Valley Airshow
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17157
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
Apple Valley Airshow
Last edited by n33d4sp33d_85 on Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:30 am, edited 2 times in total.
0 x
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17157
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
New Additions:
Red Eagles Formation Team (Yak-52s)
Chuck Coleman (Extra 300L)
Rob Harrison (Zlin 142c)
Tony Higa (Pitts S1S)
Dawn Patrol Airshows (RV Formation)
Just In Time Skydivers
Red Eagles Formation Team (Yak-52s)
Chuck Coleman (Extra 300L)
Rob Harrison (Zlin 142c)
Tony Higa (Pitts S1S)
Dawn Patrol Airshows (RV Formation)
Just In Time Skydivers
Last edited by n33d4sp33d_85 on Mon Sep 02, 2019 1:31 am, edited 1 time in total.
0 x
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17157
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
Source: http://www.applevalleyairshow.com/schedule-view9:00 am 2019 Apple Valley Airshow – Gates Open
9:30 am Color Guard - Barstow Young Marines
9:45 am Supervisor Lovingood — Korean War Veterans and Capt. Joseph McConnell Dedication
10:00 am National Anthem by Kimberly Williams
10:00 am Just In Time Skydivers
10:10 am Dawn Patrol RV Formation Team
10:25 am Tony Higa Aerobatics - Pitts S-1S
10:40 am Rob Harrison “The Tumbling Bear” - Zlin 142C
10:55 am Red Eagles Formation Aerobatic Team
11:15 am Chuck Coleman Aerobatics - Extra 300
11:30 am USAF F-16 Viper Demo Team Heritage Flight
11:45 am Yuichi Takagi - Pitts Special S-2S
12:00 pm U.S. Coast Guard - C-27J Spartan Fly-By
12:10 pm Intermission
12:40 pm Dawn Patrol RV Formation Team
12:55 pm Tony Higa Aerobatics - Pitts S-1S
1:10 pm Rob Harrison “The Tumbling Bear” - Zlin 142C
1:25 pm Red Eagles Formation Aerobatic Team
1:45 pm Chuck Coleman Aerobatics - Extra 300
2:00 pm Tom Larkin - SubSonex Mini Jet
2:15 pm Yuichi Takagi - Pitts Special S-2S
2:30 pm Planes of Fame Air Museum Warbird Fly-By: P-51 Mustang, SBD-5 Dauntless, TBM-3E Avenger
2:45 pm Jerry Conley - De Havilland Vampire
3:00 pm End of 2019 Apple Valley Airshow
All acts subject to change without notice, including aircraft, performers and order of flights.
Last edited by n33d4sp33d_85 on Sun Oct 06, 2019 12:24 am, edited 1 time in total.
0 x
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests