SUN 'n FUN Aerospace Expo 2020 (CANCELLED
Posted: Wed Sep 11, 2019 5:02 pm
SUN 'n FUN Aerospace Expo 2020
March 31st-April 5th
Lakeland Linder Regional Airport
Lakeland, Florida
https://www.flysnf.org/
DAILY AIR SHOW SCHEDULE: **Tentative Schedule. There will be a few changes likely**
Tuesday, March 31st
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Warbirds
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS Oil Pitts
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 300
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Bob Carlton in the Sub-Sonex Microjet
-Manfred Radius "The Ultimate" Glider
-United States Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
Wednesday, April 1st Day Show
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Warbirds
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-David Martin in the Baron
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Bill Stein in the Edge 540
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Doug Matthews in the A-4 Skyhawk
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
Wednesday, April 1st Night Show
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-TBD
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-TBD
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (C-31)
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
Thursday, April 2nd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Warbirds
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-David Martin in the Baron
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Arrival of the United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Friday, April 3rd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackawk)
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-Jacquie B Airshows in the Extra 330LX
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 330LX
-Gary Rower Airshows in the Stearman
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Doug Matthews F-86 Sabre
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th Night Show
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-Gene Soucy in the FireCat
-Manfred Radius Night Delight
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in Wild Blue
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
-Fireworks
Sunday, April 5th
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jacquie B Airshows Extra 330
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Manfred Radius Glider "The Ultimate"
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (TBD)
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-Gary Ward in the MX-2
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
March 31st-April 5th
Lakeland Linder Regional Airport
Lakeland, Florida
https://www.flysnf.org/
DAILY AIR SHOW SCHEDULE: **Tentative Schedule. There will be a few changes likely**
Tuesday, March 31st
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Warbirds
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS Oil Pitts
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 300
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Bob Carlton in the Sub-Sonex Microjet
-Manfred Radius "The Ultimate" Glider
-United States Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
Wednesday, April 1st Day Show
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Warbirds
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-David Martin in the Baron
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Bill Stein in the Edge 540
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Doug Matthews in the A-4 Skyhawk
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
Wednesday, April 1st Night Show
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-TBD
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-TBD
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (C-31)
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
Thursday, April 2nd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Warbirds
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-David Martin in the Baron
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Arrival of the United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Friday, April 3rd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackawk)
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-Jacquie B Airshows in the Extra 330LX
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 330LX
-Gary Rower Airshows in the Stearman
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Doug Matthews F-86 Sabre
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th Night Show
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-Gene Soucy in the FireCat
-Manfred Radius Night Delight
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in Wild Blue
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
-Fireworks
Sunday, April 5th
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jacquie B Airshows Extra 330
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Manfred Radius Glider "The Ultimate"
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (TBD)
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-Gary Ward in the MX-2
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds