SUN 'n FUN Aerospace Expo 2020 (CANCELLED
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17336
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
Additional Performers according to the ICAS Calendar:
- USAF C-17 Globemaster III Demo
- USAF Heritage Flight [F-35/TBD]
- Greg Colyer [T-33 Shooting Star]
- AeroShell Aerobatic Team
- Greg Koontz and the Alabama Boys
- Bill Stein
- Class of '45 feat. Scott "Scooter" Yoak and Jim Tobul
- David Martin
- Paul Dougherty
- Jerry "Jive" Kerby
- Gary Ward
- Gene Soucy
- Jacquie Warda
- Jim Pietz
- Kevin Coleman
- Michael Wiskus
- Michael Goulian
- US Navy Legacy Flight [TBD]
- Patty Wagstaff
- Phillips 66 Aerostars
- Shetterly Squadron
- Gary Rower
- Lee Lauderback [P-51 Mustang]
- Trojan Thunder
- Bob Carlton
- Matt Younkin
- American Airpower Museum
- Cavanaugh Flight Museum
- Great Lakes Drone Company
- USAF C-17 Globemaster III Demo
- USAF Heritage Flight [F-35/TBD]
- Greg Colyer [T-33 Shooting Star]
- AeroShell Aerobatic Team
- Greg Koontz and the Alabama Boys
- Bill Stein
- Class of '45 feat. Scott "Scooter" Yoak and Jim Tobul
- David Martin
- Paul Dougherty
- Jerry "Jive" Kerby
- Gary Ward
- Gene Soucy
- Jacquie Warda
- Jim Pietz
- Kevin Coleman
- Michael Wiskus
- Michael Goulian
- US Navy Legacy Flight [TBD]
- Patty Wagstaff
- Phillips 66 Aerostars
- Shetterly Squadron
- Gary Rower
- Lee Lauderback [P-51 Mustang]
- Trojan Thunder
- Bob Carlton
- Matt Younkin
- American Airpower Museum
- Cavanaugh Flight Museum
- Great Lakes Drone Company
0 x
- Airplanefreak2000
- Posts: 640
- Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2017 2:17 pm
- Location: Charlotte, NC
Lewis air legends posted that they will be participating. Aircraft TBD
0 x
Hoping for the Mosquito and Glacier Girl!!!Airplanefreak2000 wrote: ↑Wed Jan 22, 2020 9:46 pm Lewis air legends posted that they will be participating. Aircraft TBD
0 x
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17336
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
RT Dickson will be bringing the P-51D Mustang "Swamp Fox" to Sun N' Fun.
0 x
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17336
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
Bob Carlton will be coming to Sun 'n Fun with the SubSonex Microjet.
0 x
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17336
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
https://www.facebook.com/SunNFunFlyIn/p ... &__tn__=-RAre you a runner who will be at #SNF20? Enjoy the balloon lift on Saturday morning while participating in a 5k around the airport... best of both worlds! Find out details and registration info at the link:
0 x
- n33d4sp33d_85
- Posts: 17336
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2019 10:58 pm
- Location: Fairfax, VA
https://www.facebook.com/SunNFunFlyIn/p ... &__tn__=-RRegistration is now open for the #SNF20 auto show! The show will be on Saturday, April 4 & Sunday, April 5 from 9a-5p and includes admission to SUN 'n FUN. For details or to register, visit: https://bit.ly/2FigYFT
0 x
- Airplanefreak2000
- Posts: 640
- Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2017 2:17 pm
- Location: Charlotte, NC
Rod Lewis warbirds listed as coming
- Attachments
-
- 9C46BFB1-A66C-47C8-BB2F-3A19D0E80290.png (439.51 KiB) Viewed 8398 times
0 x
Yay! The Mosquito! I will need to attend either Wednesday or Thursday, since I want to see it fly. I'll be attending Saturday for both the day and night show.
0 x
-
- Posts: 463
- Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2017 9:18 pm
- Location: Michigan
DAILY AIR SHOW SCHEDULE: **Tentative Schedule. There will be a few changes likely**
Tuesday, March 31st
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Warbirds
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS Oil Pitts
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 300
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Bob Carlton in the Sub-Sonex Microjet
-Manfred Radius "The Ultimate" Glider
-United States Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
Wednesday, April 1st Day Show
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Warbirds
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-David Martin in the Baron
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Bill Stein in the Edge 540
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Doug Matthews in the A-4 Skyhawk
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
Wednesday, April 1st Night Show
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-TBD
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-TBD
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (C-31)
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
Thursday, April 2nd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Warbirds
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-David Martin in the Baron
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Arrival of the United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Friday, April 3rd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackawk)
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-Jacquie B Airshows in the Extra 330LX
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 330LX
-Gary Rower Airshows in the Stearman
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Doug Matthews F-86 Sabre
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th Night Show
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-Gene Soucy in the FireCat
-Manfred Radius Night Delight
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in Wild Blue
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
-Fireworks
Sunday, April 5th
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jacquie B Airshows Extra 330
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Manfred Radius Glider "The Ultimate"
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (TBD)
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-Gary Ward in the MX-2
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Tuesday, March 31st
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Warbirds
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS Oil Pitts
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 300
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Bob Carlton in the Sub-Sonex Microjet
-Manfred Radius "The Ultimate" Glider
-United States Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
Wednesday, April 1st Day Show
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Warbirds
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-David Martin in the Baron
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Bill Stein in the Edge 540
-Greg Colyer in the "Ace Maker" T-33 Shooting Star
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Doug Matthews in the A-4 Skyhawk
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
Wednesday, April 1st Night Show
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-TBD
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-TBD
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (C-31)
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
Thursday, April 2nd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-Greg Koontz Extreme Decathlon
-Kirby Chambliss RedBull Edge 540
-Warbirds
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-David Martin in the Baron
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Arrival of the United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Friday, April 3rd
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jerry Kerby in "Wild Blue" RV-8
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-Thom Richard in the P-40N Warhawk "American Dream"
-Jim Peitz in the F-33C Bonanza
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackawk)
-Mike Wiskus in the LUCAS OIL Pitts
-Jacquie B Airshows in the Extra 330LX
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Kevin Coleman in the Extra 330LX
-Gary Rower Airshows in the Stearman
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Gene McNeely in the T-6 Texan
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-Michael Goulian in the Extra 330
-Bill Stein Edge 540
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Doug Matthews F-86 Sabre
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Phillips 66 Aerostars
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
Saturday, April 4th Night Show
-Lee Lauderback Stallion 51 TF-51 "Crazy Horse"
-The Class of '45 (Jim Tobul in the F4U Corsair & Scott Yoak in the P-51 Mustang)
-AeroShell Aerobatic Team
-Paradigm Aerobatic Team in the Paragliders
-Gene Soucy in the FireCat
-Manfred Radius Night Delight
-Bob Carlton "Fire & Lights" in the SubSonex Microjet
-Jerry Kerby in Wild Blue
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Star Dance Spectacular Drone Show (Produced by Great Lakes Drone Company)
-Fireworks
Sunday, April 5th
-US SOCOM Paracommandos (UH-60 Blackhawk)
-Jacquie B Airshows Extra 330
-US Navy Legacy Tailhook Flight (T-45 Goshawk/Corsair)
-STOL Drag Competition (Huskys)
-Manfred Radius Glider "The Ultimate"
-US Army Special Operations Command Parachute Team "The Black Daggers" (TBD)
-Gene Soucy in the ShowCat
-Gary Ward in the MX-2
-Paul Doherty Christen Eagle
-US Air Force F-35A Lightning II Demo Team
-US Air Force Heritage Flight (F-35/P-51)
-Patty Wagstaff Extra 300
-Larry Kelley in the B-25 Mitchell "Panchito"
-The Shetterly Squadron in the RV-8, T-6 Texan & Extra 300
-United States Air Force Thunderbirds
0 x
Bretten Bailey - Aerial Actions Airshows & Ballooning
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 41 guests